Dubai Temperature

Current Temperature in Dubai

The current temperature in Dubai now is 32°C (90°F).

Page updated on at 12:59 am UTC (Coordinated Universal Time).

Readings taken on September 29, 2021 at 4:59 am (Dubai time).

Current Temperature Data: OpenWeatherMap

Average Temperature

MonthAverage Temperature (C)Average Temperature (F)
January1966
February2170
March2373
April2679
May3188
June3391
July3595
August3697
September3391
October2984
November2577
December2170
Average Temperature2882
Minimum Average Temperature1966
Maximum Average Temperature3697

The average daily temperature throughout the year is 28°C (82°F), ranging from 19°C (66°F) in January to 36°C (97°F) in August.

Winter in Dubai runs from November to April and is the most popular time to visit. The cooler months are the most acceptable to European and North American visitors seeking to escape their colder climates.

Very high temperatures can be expected during the summer months (June to August). Humidity is also soaring. Visitor numbers are lower and hotel accommodation cheaper.

View of Dubai from the desert
View of Dubai from the desert

Average Low and Average High Temperature

MonthHigh (C)Low (C)High (F)Low (F)
January23147357
February25167761
March27178163
April32209068
May37249975
June382610079
July402910484
August413010686
September382710081
October35239573
November31198866
December26167961

Temperatures range from an average low of around 14°C (57°F) in January, to an average high of 41°C (106°F) in August.

Photo Credit: Eviart/Shutterstock

error: Content is protected !!